As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 23, 1997.
[…] As used in this subsection, an act or omission in breach of a person's duty of loyalty means an act or omission which that person knows or believes to be contrary to the best interests of the corporation or its shareholders in connection with a matter in which he has a material conflict of interest." In addition, Section 14A:3-5 (1995) of the New Jersey Business Corporation Act (1995) provides as follows: INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES (1) As used in this section, (a) "Corporate agent" means any person who is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the indemnifying corporation or of any constituent corporation absorbed by the indemnifying corporation in a consolidation or merger and any person who is or was a director, officer, trustee, employee or